Stay Connected

#31 Jason Antalek, P


Position: P
Date of Birth: 02/28/1998
Height: 6' 5"   Weight: 210 lbs
College Experience: Iona College
Bats: L
Throws: L
Resides: Beacon, NY
School Year: Freshmen

Three Sport NYS Scholar-Athlete
Four Varsity Baseball Letters
Three Varsity Soccer Letters
One Varsity Basketball Letter
Captain of his varsity baseall team
Varsity basketball All-League and All-Country performer
All-Section Honorable Mention for baseball in 2015
Two Duchess County All-Academic Team for Basketball
All-Section Academic Team Honorable Mention for baseball
Favorite Athlete: Andy Pettitte
Favorite Non-Baseball Athlete: Lebron James / Tom Brady
Favorite Food: Pizza
Nickname: Jay
Hobbies: Other athletic activities
Career Goal: Play professional baseball or work in the business/sports managment industry
Person They'd Most Like To Meet: Lebron James
Person(s) They Admire: Christina, Fernando, Donnis, Kamryn, Shauntez
2018 Roster »
0 John Clayton P
0 Nick Zwack P
0 Gregory Allard P
0 Jack Pilcher P
0 Noah Stone P
0 Nick Teitter P
0 Griffin Davis P
0 Max Hunter P
0 Matt Gray P
0 Sam Bridges P
0 Austin Powell C
0 Cameron Comer C
0 Andrew Taft 1B
0 Tyler Kelder 1B
0 Ryan Altenberger IF
0 Derek Ripp IF
0 James Gargano IF
0 Caleb Squire IF
0 Geordon Blanton IF
0 Noah Searcy OF
0 Peter Abinanti OF
0 Easton Bertrand OF
0 Cam Coakley OF
0 Matt Rudick OF
0 Dillon Lifrieri OF
0 Jacob Hitz UTL

Full roster...